Queendom 2 (2022)

Synopsis:

Following the success of “Queendom” in 2019, a fresh group of six all-female acts at various stages of their careers heads to the stage to duke it out in the musical arena. Only one group can become the “queen” of the roster, and the acts will need to complete a range of tough musical challenges – including performing some of their best-loved hits, singing and dancing to surprise songs, working with rival groups – and finally performing a brand-new song of their own on a thrilling final stage. Viewers will decide the fate of the groups – and will be asked to judge their performances. The action is hosted by Taeyeon, of the chart-topping act Girls’ Generation. Relative newcomers VIVIZ and Kep1er will pit their musical skills against the viral hit group of 2021 Brave Girls, as well as the established groups LOONA and WJSN. Going it alone will be solo star Hyolyn, formerly of SISTAR. Only one act can emerge victorious – so who will walk away with the crown?

Also known as: Queendom Season 2 Kwindeom 2 Kwindeom Sijeun 2

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres:

Starring: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.